Staff1

 

Members of Teaching Staff 2018- 2019

Principal: Ms A. McGarvey

Deputy Principals: Ms L Gilleece Mr S Sheridan

 

Art Department
Ms. B. Molloy, Ms E. Mooney

Business/Accounting Department
Ms. B.O'Reilly, Mrs G. Brady, Ms C. Hyland

Career Guidance Department
Mr K. Clarke

English Department
Ms. S. Dempsey, Ms E. Kenny, Mrs. A. Lawless, Mrs. R. Traynor, Ms. D. Blessington, Ms. A. Murtagh, Mr. D. Hunter, Ms E. Kelly

European Languages
Ms. A. Kennedy, Ms. S. Dempsey, Ms. L. Cleary, Ms. F. Mc Evoy, Ms. S. Murphy, Ms H. Laide

European Studies/Law
Mrs C. Gaffney, Ms F. McEvoy, Mrs J. Fitzpatrick, Ms A. Murtagh

Geography Department
Ms. M.O 'Gorman, Mrs. K. Buckley, Ms. M. Walsh, Mr P. Holland, Ms N. Ní Riain

History
Ms, A. Kennedy, Mrs. A. Lawless, Mrs. R. Traynor, Ms. D. Blessington, Mrs C. Clerkin, Mr. D. Hunter, Ms A. Murtagh

Home Ec. Department
Ms. A. McCormack, Mrs. J A Conaty, Mrs. A. Diver, Ms. L. Casey, Ms C. Farrell

LCVP
Ms A. McCormack, Ms E. Mooney, Ms C. Farrelly

Learning Support
Mrs. J A. Conaty, Mrs K. Buckley, Mrs J. Fitzpatrick

Maths Department (Maths/Applied Maths)
Mrs J. Fitzpatrick, Ms. O. Mc Kiernan, Mrs A. Shannon, Mrs S. Sweeney, Mr K. Clarke, Ms S. Creamer, Ms C. Hyland

Music Department
Ms C. Fay, Ms L Fitzpatrick

PE Department
Mr. C. Maguire, Ms. S. Lee

Roinn na Gaeilge
Ms B. O 'Reilly, Ms. M. O'Gorman, Ms. M. Walsh, Ms. O. McKiernan, Mrs C. Clerkin, Ms N. Ní Riain, Ms D. Ní Bhriain

Religious Education Department
Ms. E. Kenny, Mrs J. Fitzpatrick, Ms E. Kelly, Ms A. Diver, Ms L. Casey, Mr S. Sheridan,

Science Department (Science/Biol/Chem/Phy/Ag Sc)
Mrs. C. Gaffney, Ms T. Farrelly, Ms. M. Rogan, Ms C. Farrell, Mrs. C. Murphy, Ms S. Sweeney, Ms C Farrelly, Ms L Gilleece

 

Pastoral Care Department (2018 - 2019)
(Heads of Year & Tutors)

 

First Year
Head of Year: Ms B. O'Reilly
Class Tutors: Ms D. Ní Bhriain, Ms F.McEvoy, Ms E. Kenny, Mrs. C Clerkin, Mrs. J A Conaty

Second Year
Head of Year: Mrs G. Brady
Class Tutors: Mrs A Lawless, Ms E Kelly, Ms L. Fitzpatrick, Ms. E Mooney, Ms. L Casey

Third Year
Head of Year: Ms T. Farrelly
Class Tutors: Ms N Ni Riain, Ms O’Gorman, Ms C.Farrell, Mrs. C Murphy. Mr D Hunter

Transition Year
Head of Year: Ms A. McCormack
Class Tutors: Ms D Blessington, Ms. M. Rogan, Ms. S Lee

Fifth Year
Head of Year: Ms S. Dempsey
Class Tutors: Ms M. Walsh, Ms. C. Hyland, Ms. K. Buckley, Ms. A. Murtagh

Sixth Year
Head of Year: Mrs C. Gaffney
Class Tutors: Ms. S. Murphy, Mr. P. Holland, Ms. J.Fitzpatrick, Ms. C. Farrell, Ms. S. Creamer

Secretarial Staff
Ms Elaine Brennan, Mrs. Sheila Cooney

Housekeeper
Mrs. Mary Meehan


Canteen and Cleaning Contractors
Clearwater Catering